event burgee venue burgee

Halloween Regatta

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

29er Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 29er 29er USA 2003 Santa Barbara YC Quinn Wilson Dane Wilson 0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
2nd 29er 29er USA 1472 Alamitos Bay YC Rob Rice Matt McDermaid 0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 15.0 7.0
3rd 29er 29er USA 22 Newport Harbor YC Campbell D'Eliscu Connor Kelter 0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 15.0 10.0
4th 29er 29er USA 1438 Mission Bay YC Max Brill Abe Dearden 0 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 1.0 24.0 14.0
5th 29er 29er USA 1258 Newport Harbor YC Joseph Hou Andrew Person 0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 19.0
6th 29er 29er USA 510 Southwestern YC Jack McGraw Tristan Thrush 0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 3.0 29.0 21.0
7th 29er marcie garner 29er USA 1413 Newport Harbor YC Rhodes Garner Briggs D'Eliscu 0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 31.0 24.0
8th 29er 29er USA 748 Santa Barbara YC Evan Heffernan Jonathan Beardon 0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 38.0 29.0
9th 29er 29er USA 308 Mission Bay YC Cole Baker Steven Leuck 0 (11.0) 7.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 43.0 32.0
10th 29er 29er USA 997 San Diego YC Zach Malcolm Cameron Baxter 0 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 6.0 44.0 33.0
11th 29er 29er USA 747 Santa Barbara YC Soren Wilde Cuyler Zimmerman 0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 52.0 41.0

Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Cal 20 Loryee Cal 20 USA 9 ABYC Dan Bates   0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Cal 20 Veintiseis Cal 20 USA 26 ABYC Chuck Clay Trish Clay 0 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Cal 20 Lickety Split Cal 20 USA 69 ABYC/LBYC Mike Wood Ron Wood / Tom Cooke 0 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Cal 20 Waka Waka Cal 20 USA 555 ABYC Mark Barnard / Patty Nash   0 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Cal 20 Bravura Cal 20 USA 373 ABYC Jeff Ives Phil Soma 0 5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th Cal 20 Cal 20 USA 1506 Alamitos Bay YC Paul Merrill Rick Merrill 0 7.0 5.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th Cal 20 Bezerkklee Cal 20 USA 662 Alamitos Bay YC Lee Smith Mossy Kennedy 0 8.0 7.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
8th Cal 20 Horton Cal 20 USA 663 Alamitos Bay YC Dave Rustigian Matt Rustigian 0 6.0 8.0 9.0 DNF 23.0 23.0

Lido 14 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 Nemo Lido 14 USA 4756 Alamitos Bay YC Cynthia Heavrin Kathryn Reed 0 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Lido 14 Lido 14 USA 5 Helen Burdett Kevin Thomas 0 2.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Lido 14 Lido 14 USA 3001 Gabe Ferramola Sarah Simpson 0 6.0 6.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
4th Lido 14 Lido 14 USA 4339 Amanda Wayne John Gresham 0 3.0 3.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
5th Lido 14 Isis Lido 14 USA 6284 Santa Monica Windjammers YC Steve Potter Kristina Potter 0 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th Lido 14 bounty Lido 14 USA 4289 Alamitos Bay YC dale gronewold scott gronewold 0 4.0 1.0 10.0 15.0 15.0
7th Lido 14 Lido 14 USA 2506 Leeway Scott Worsham Luke Worsham 0 8.0 9.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
8th Lido 14 Lido 14 2540 Pixie Hartman Ron Clanton 0 7.0 8.0 9.0 24.0 24.0
9th Lido 14 Sunny Side UP Lido 14 4551 Carol Clanton Rob Hartman 0 10.0 10.0 6.0 26.0 26.0
10th Lido 14 Minimalist Lido 14 USA 2788 ToBeDecided Travis VanDenBerg   0 9.0 11.0 8.0 28.0 28.0
11th Lido 14 Fudd Lido 14 USA 4963 ABYC/Leeway Bruce Wasson Maria 0 11.0 7.0 11.0 29.0 29.0
12th Lido 14 Lido 14 USA 6015 ABYC Steve Flam William Flam 0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0

Lido 14 A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 A Isis Lido 14 USA 6284 Santa Monica Windjammers YC Steve Potter Kristina Potter 0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Lido 14 A Lido 14 USA 3001 Gabe Ferramola Sarah Simpson 0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Lido 14 A Lido 14 USA 6015 ABYC Steve Flam William Flam 0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Lido 14 B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 B Nemo Lido 14 USA 4756 Alamitos Bay YC Cynthia Heavrin Kathryn Reed 0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Lido 14 B Lido 14 USA 5 Helen Burdett Kevin Thomas 0 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Lido 14 B Lido 14 USA 4339 Amanda Wayne John Gresham 0 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
4th Lido 14 B bounty Lido 14 USA 4289 Alamitos Bay YC dale gronewold scott gronewold 0 4.0 1.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
5th Lido 14 B Lido 14 USA 2506 Leeway Scott Worsham Luke Worsham 0 6.0 7.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
6th Lido 14 B Lido 14 2540 Pixie Hartman Ron Clanton 0 5.0 6.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
7th Lido 14 B Sunny Side UP Lido 14 4551 Carol Clanton Rob Hartman 0 8.0 8.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
8th Lido 14 B Minimalist Lido 14 USA 2788 ToBeDecided Travis VanDenBerg   0 7.0 9.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
9th Lido 14 B Fudd Lido 14 USA 4963 ABYC/Leeway Bruce Wasson Maria 0 9.0 5.0 9.0 23.0 23.0
10th Lido 14 B Lido 14 USA 4339 Amanda Wayne John Gresham 0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

F-18 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st F-18 E T G F-18 USA 13 Alamitos Bay YC Jeffrey Newsome john "scary hair" (it's alive !!) williams 0 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd F-18 sweet siren F-18 USA 1467 Alamitos Bay YC Dan DeLave Eileen Haubl 0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd F-18 F-18 USA 1543 Roger Jenkins Michael Kramer 0 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th F-18 Zebra F-18 USA FRA 99 ABYC Paul Galvez / Jim Searst   0 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Finn Finn USA 53 Alamitos Bay YC Ben Leibowitz   0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Finn Finn NZL 9 Alamitos Bay YC Rob Coutts   0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Finn Finn USA 99 Alamitos Bay YC Stephen Fuccillo   0 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th Finn Finn USA 1066 Alamitos Bay YC Glenn Selvin   0 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th Finn Finn USA 303 Carter Lake Sail Club Joe Clinburg   0 6.0 3.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th Finn En Finn Finn ESP 315 Alamitos Bay YC Santiago Reyero   0 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0 17.0

Laser Radial (Bay) Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial (Bay) Laser Radial USA 161092 Leeway Kellie Canning   96.7 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial (Bay) Swifty Laser Radial USA 179463 Alamitos Bay YC Steven Smith   96.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0

Naples Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Naples Sabot Calypso Naples Sabot USA 10189 LBYC Kyle Van Lant   0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Naples Sabot Bon Bon Naples Sabot USA 9522 ABYC Monica Grubbs   0 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Naples Sabot Happy Go...Lucky! Naples Sabot USA 8906 Long Beach YC Tara Rogers   0 5.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th Naples Sabot Guppy Naples Sabot USA 808 ABYC Julia Carpenter   0 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th Naples Sabot Star Naples Sabot USA 8347 ABYC Katherine Grubbs   0 4.0 8.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
6th Naples Sabot Speed Demon Naples Sabot USA X ABYC Barrett Grubbs   0 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
7th Naples Sabot Naples Sabot USA 7604 LBYC/ABYC Christina Van Dyke   0 7.0 6.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
8th Naples Sabot Naples Sabot USA 8378 Long Beach YC Mason kaplan   0 8.0 7.0 8.0 23.0 23.0
9th Naples Sabot Naples Sabot USA 7845 ABYC Jasper Trumfio   0 9.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
10th Naples Sabot Dyanamite Naples Sabot USA 8588 ABYC/HYC Andrea Boyd   0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist Optimist USA 111 Long Beach YC Jeffrey Hartwyk   0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Optimist Optimist USA 18407 Long Beach YC Bradley Hartwyk   0 2.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Optimist Optimist USA 18496 Long Beach YC PETER SANGMEISTER   0 3.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th Optimist Optimist USA 9 Long Beach YC Trent Turigliatto   0 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th Optimist Optimist USA 322 Long Beach YC Nathan Mester Nathan Mester 0 8.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
6th Optimist Optimist USA 19573 Long Beach YC James Lemmis James Lemmis 0 7.0 7.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
7th Optimist Optimist USA 19144 Long Beach YC Giovanni Molina   0 5.0 6.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
8th Optimist Optimist USA 18348 LBYC JACK SANGMEISTER   0 6.0 8.0 8.0 22.0 22.0

Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Portsmouth Tinkertoy Santana 20 USA 911 Alamitos Bay YC Robert Wright   90.1 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Portsmouth Class Act Tempest USA 323 Alamitos Bay YC Dominic Meo III Lisa Sall 83.4 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Portsmouth Showtime Tempest USA 335 Alamitos Bay YC Henk Baars Deandra Morse 83.4 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Portsmouth Denali Tempest USA 97 Alamitos Bay YC William Dimpfl Erik Schweitzer 83.4 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th Portsmouth Showboat Gambler Tempest USA 318 ABYC Joel Giacomino Matt Fitzpatrick 83.4 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 Calypso Naples Sabot USA 10189 LBYC Kyle Van Lant   0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Sabot C2 Happy Go...Lucky! Naples Sabot USA 8906 Long Beach YC Tara Rogers   0 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Sabot C2 Star Naples Sabot USA 8347 ABYC Katherine Grubbs   0 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Sabot C2 Speed Demon Naples Sabot USA X ABYC Barrett Grubbs   0 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 Bon Bon Naples Sabot USA 9522 ABYC Monica Grubbs   0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Sabot C3 Guppy Naples Sabot USA 808 ABYC Julia Carpenter   0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Sabot C3 light speed Naples Sabot USA 5 Alamitos Bay YC Bobby Little   0 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Sabot C3 Naples Sabot USA 7604 LBYC/ABYC Christina Van Dyke   0 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th Sabot C3 Naples Sabot USA 8378 Long Beach YC Mason kaplan   0 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th Sabot C3 Naples Sabot USA 7845 ABYC Jasper Trumfio   0 6.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
7th Sabot C3 light speed Naples Sabot USA 5 Alamitos Bay YC Bobby Little   0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
7th Sabot C3 Dyanamite Naples Sabot USA 8588 ABYC/HYC Andrea Boyd   0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

http://www.abyc.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com