event burgee venue burgee

2012 Turkey Day Regatta

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

29er Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 29er 2003 Quinn Wilson Dane Wilson Santa Barbara YC (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 6
2nd 29er 001 Campbell D'Eliscu Connor Kelter NHYC/ABYC (3) 2 3 3 2 2 3 18 15
3rd 29er 1472 Rob Rice Matt McDermaid Alamitos Bay YC 2 4 2 (5) 3 3 2 21 16
4th 29er 748 Evan Heffernan Jonathan Beardon Santa Barbara YC 4 (5) 4 4 4 4 4 29 24
5th 29er 1438 Max Brill Zachary Malcolm Mission Bay YC (6) 3 6 2 5 6 5 33 27
6th 29er 1413 Rhodes Garner Briggs Deliscu Newport Harbor YC (7) 7 5 6 6 5 7 43 36
7th 29er 510 Jack McGraw Tristan Thrush Southwestern YC 5 6 7 7 (10) 7 6 48 38
8th 29er 308 Cole Baker Steven Leuck Mission Bay YC 8 8 (9) 8 7 8 8 56 47
9th 29er 195 Taylor Schlub Ian Baldwin Ventura YC (9) 9 8 9 8 9 9 61 52
10th 29er 1258 Wells Drayton Andrew Person Newport Harbor YC 10 (12 DNC) 10 10 9 12 DNF 12 DNC 75 63
11th 29er 3 Allie Blecher Helena Scutt California YC (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 84 72

Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Cal 20 56 Keith Ives Chuck Stevens Alamitos Bay YC 5 (7) 3 1 2 1 2 21 14
2nd Cal 20 35 Stan Gibbs   Alamitos Bay YC 2 1 (8) 5 4 3 3 26 18
3rd Cal 20 117 Eric Doyle Steve Brown San Diego YC (6) 2 4 4 1 4 4 25 19
4th Cal 20 9 Barney & Steve Flam   Alamitos Bay YC 4 3 1 6 8 2 (13) 37 24
5th Cal 20 555 Mark Barnard Vann Wilson/Patty Nash Alamitos Bay YC 7 (10) 2 2 5 8 6 40 30
6th Cal 20 6 Mike Van Dyke Big Bird LBYC/ABYC 1 (12) 12 10 10 7 1 53 41
7th Cal 20 69 Mike Wood Ron Wood/Tom Cooke ABYC/LBYC 3 (14) 11 3 6 12 7 56 42
8th Cal 20 1150 Steven George   Alamitos Bay YC (11) 5 7 9 11 6 5 54 43
9th Cal 20 373 Jeff Ives Phil Soma Alamitos Bay YC 12 8 (13) 7 7 5 9 61 48
10th Cal 20 238 John Ellis   Alamitos Bay YC 8 6 9 8 9 (11) 11 62 51
11th Cal 20 663 Matthew Rustigian Kazu H Lake Arrowhead YC (15 DNC) 4 5 11 12 13 8 68 53
12th Cal 20 1 Sam Hech Tyler Prentice 9 11 10 (13) 3 10 12 68 55
13th Cal 20 662 Leland Smith Mossy Kennedy Alamitos Bay YC 10 9 6 12 (15 DNC) 14 10 76 61
14th Cal 20 363 David Miller   Alamitos Bay YC (15 DNC) 13 14 14 13 9 14 92 77

F-18 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st F-18 357 Stephen Stroebel Matt Morris Mission Bay YC (4) 3 2 2 1 1 1 14 10
2nd F-18 84 Alex Westland Bill Westland Alamitos Bay YC 1 (4) 1 1 2 3 2 14 10
3rd F-18 1467 Daniel DeLave Eileen Haubl Alamitos Bay YC 2 1 3 3 (4) 2 3 18 14
4th F-18 13 Jeffrey Newsome John Williams Alamitos Bay YC 3 2 4 4 3 4 (5 DNC) 25 20

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Finn 74 Henry Sprague   1 2 1 1 (5) 1 1 12 7
2nd Finn 1214 Peter Connally   Newport Harbor YC (4) 3 3 2 2 3 4 21 17
3rd Finn 505 Mike Dorgan   San Diego YC (7) 6 2 3 6 2 2 28 21
4th Finn 99 Stephen Fuccillo   Alamitos Bay YC 6 5 4 4 (7) 4 3 33 26
5th Finn 1066 Glenn Selvin   Alamitos Bay YC 8 (9) 6 6 1 5 5 40 31
6th Finn 275 Bryan Nickel   Newport Harbor YC 3 7 (8) 7 4 6 6 41 33
7th Finn 32 Charles Heimler   Encinal YC 5 10 7 5 3 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 54 42
8th Finn 9 Rob Coutts   Alamitos Bay YC 2 4 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 66 54
9th Finn 315 Santiago Reyero   Alamitos Bay YC 9 8 5 8 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 66 54
10th Finn 53 Ben Leibowitz   Alamitos Bay YC 10 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 71 59
11th Finn 691 Andre Skarka   YKP (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 84 72

Hobie 16 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Hobie 16 38 John Hauser Linda Hauser (3) 1 2 1 2 1 10 7
2nd Hobie 16 112183 Roger Brown Ann Sullivan (2) 2 1 2 1 2 10 8
3rd Hobie 16 101379 Rex Mitchell Jesse Mitchell 1 (3) 3 3 3 3 16 13

I-14 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st I-14 1161 Brad Ruetenik Kula Dog San Diego YC (1) 1 1 1 1 5 4
2nd I-14 1183 Alan Laflin Stephen Shumaker SCRA 2 2 2 2 (4 DNC) 12 8
3rd I-14 1186 Kirk Twardowski Michael Lazzaro Richmond YC 3 3 3 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 17 13

Laser Full (Ocean) Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Full (Ocean) 196150 Stephen Long   Santa Barbara YC 5 2 3 (22 OCS) 1 3 1 37 15
2nd Laser Full (Ocean) 200191 Matthew Long   SBYC/CBYC 1 (4) 4 1 3 4 2 19 15
3rd Laser Full (Ocean) 204391 Chris Raab   Alamitos Bay YC 2 6 1 (22 OCS) 6 2 3 42 20
4th Laser Full (Ocean) 198693 Dave Leuck   Mission Bay YC 3 5 5 (22 OCS) 4 7 4 50 28
5th Laser Full (Ocean) 187393 Richard Didham   San Diego YC 6 7 9 (22 OCS) 2 1 5 52 30
6th Laser Full (Ocean) 197989 Sumeet Patel   Alamitos Bay YC 12 9 2 (22 OCS) 7 8 6 66 44
7th Laser Full (Ocean) 171212 Brian Cottrell   King Harbor YC 7 1 6 (22 OCS) 10 10 12 68 46
8th Laser Full (Ocean) 187366 Peter Drasnin   California YC 4 15 11 (22 OCS) 5 5 7 69 47
9th Laser Full (Ocean) 172914 Keenan Chung   Newport Harbor YC 10 8 16 (22 OCS) 8 6 8 78 56
10th Laser Full (Ocean) 120878 Dean Stanec   Seal Beach YC 14 10 8 (22 OCS) 13 11 11 89 67
11th Laser Full (Ocean) 198694 Sanjai Kohli   Alamitos Bay YC 9 13 18 (22 OCS) 9 9 9 89 67
12th Laser Full (Ocean) 301 Andy Horning   SLBYC 11 11 7 2 15 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 90 68
13th Laser Full (Ocean) 179463 Steven Smith   Alamitos Bay YC (17) 16 13 3 11 14 13 87 70
14th Laser Full (Ocean) 19111 Tucker Campbell   Alamitos Bay YC 16 12 10 (22 OCS) 12 12 10 94 72
15th Laser Full (Ocean) 1 Joseph Schiff   King Harbor YC 15 14 12 (22 OCS) 14 13 14 104 82
16th Laser Full (Ocean) 195607 Terence Gallagher   South Coast Corinthian YC 8 3 17 (22 OCS) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 116 94
17th Laser Full (Ocean) 7 David Hughes   ILCA-NA 18 19 19 4 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 126 104
18th Laser Full (Ocean) 182345 Charlie Welsh   Newport Harbor YC 13 17 14 (22 OCS) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 132 110
19th Laser Full (Ocean) 7951 Charlie Crockett   Alamitos Bay YC (22 DNC) 18 15 22 OCS 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 143 121
20th Laser Full (Ocean) 199793 Rodion Mazin   Alamitos Bay YC (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 154 132
20th Laser Full (Ocean) 199994 Steve Hendricks   Morro Bay YC (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 154 132

Laser Radial (Ocean) Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial (Ocean) 185935 Cooper Weitz   Cal YC/ Alamitos Bay YC 1 (8) 1 2 2 2 7 23 15
2nd Laser Radial (Ocean) 1070145 Lola Bushnell   San Francisco YC 6 (14) 8 5 4 1 1 39 25
3rd Laser Radial (Ocean) 189813 Lindsey Baab   SFYC/StFYC 5 2 2 6 (11) 4 6 36 25
4th Laser Radial (Ocean) 196858 Simone Staff   California YC 4 3 (17) 4 7 7 4 46 29
5th Laser Radial (Ocean) 181828 Christopher Weis   Del Rey YC 3 4 20 7 3 (32 DNC) 2 71 39
6th Laser Radial (Ocean) 182842 Ryan Hopps   Mission Bay YC 8 17 12 (20) 8 3 3 71 51
7th Laser Radial (Ocean) 192952 James Trotter   San Diego YC 7 (16) 7 12 10 8 9 69 53
8th Laser Radial (Ocean) 190402 Annie Rossi   Cabrillo Beach YC 13 (15) 6 3 12 10 12 71 56
9th Laser Radial (Ocean) 190468 Lawson Willard   San Francisco YC 17 20 (24) 1 9 6 5 82 58
10th Laser Radial (Ocean) 196855 Wills Johnson   Newport Harbor YC 2 11 4 9 20 15 (22) 83 61
11th Laser Radial (Ocean) 197045 Peter Neal   King Harbor YC 14 13 (26) 16 6 5 11 91 65
12th Laser Radial (Ocean) 199342 Jessica McJones   Alamitos Bay YC 10 7 5 10 (21) 20 15 88 67
13th Laser Radial (Ocean) 185467 D'amy Steward   Coronado YC 11 9 11 8 16 12 (18) 85 67
14th Laser Radial (Ocean) 192958 Will Dana   San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC (22) 19 16 11 5 9 8 90 68
15th Laser Radial (Ocean) 165933 Jesse McKnight   San Diego YC (21) 1 19 18 18 13 10 100 79
16th Laser Radial (Ocean) 192949 Francesca Dana   San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC (23) 18 3 21 17 11 13 106 83
17th Laser Radial (Ocean) 186460 Will Cefali   SCRA 16 10 13 14 13 17 (19) 102 83
18th Laser Radial (Ocean) 192941 Roberto Stevens   Del Rey YC 15 5 14 13 (29) 26 14 116 87
19th Laser Radial (Ocean) 170039 Michael Sabourin   Newport Harbor YC 9 12 10 (23) 14 22 21 111 88
20th Laser Radial (Ocean) 198646 Luke Kellerhouse   SDYC/SWYC 12 21 9 17 26 23 (27) 135 108
21st Laser Radial (Ocean) 141430 Claire Hunt   Del Rey YC 19 6 15 15 28 27 (29) 139 110
22nd Laser Radial (Ocean) 199544 Paul Didham   San Diego YC 20 22 (28) 22 23 14 17 146 118
23rd Laser Radial (Ocean) 197040 Carter Lynn   Mission Bay YC (28) 23 25 25 15 16 23 155 127
24th Laser Radial (Ocean) 200217 John Horton   Newport Harbor YC 18 24 22 (26) 25 18 20 153 127
25th Laser Radial (Ocean) 148990 Robert Enrico   Alamitos Bay YC (32 DNC) 25 32 DNC 19 1 32 DNC 32 DNC 173 141
26th Laser Radial (Ocean) 50520 Braedon Baum   Ventura YC (27) 27 21 24 24 21 25 169 142
27th Laser Radial (Ocean) 162474 Matt Dorgan   San Diego YC 26 26 23 (27) 22 24 26 174 147
28th Laser Radial (Ocean) 185939 Steven Hopkins   Alamitos Bay YC (32 DNC) 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 19 19 16 182 150
29th Laser Radial (Ocean) 165849 Theresa Cornwell   Alamitos Bay YC 24 28 18 29 (30) 28 28 185 155
30th Laser Radial (Ocean) 4380 Cooper Strong   Del Rey YC 25 (29) 27 28 27 25 24 185 156
31st Laser Radial (Ocean) 192882 Nigel Lipps   Alamitos Bay YC (32 DNC) 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 224 192

Mercury Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 Total Nett
1st Mercury 429 David West Mark Roberts Richmond YC (5) 1 1 3 3 1 14 9
2nd Mercury 472 Kristen Burch Mike Burch Cabrillo Beach YC 1 2 (8) 1 6 3 21 13
3rd Mercury 408 Chris Messano Doug Baird Cabrillo Beach YC 3 5 4 2 2 (11 DNC) 27 16
4th Mercury 543 Randy Smith Kathryn Smith SFYC 2 4 2 10 1 (11 DNC) 30 19
5th Mercury 466 Don Whelan Alan Johnson San Diego YC 7 8 3 5 (11 DNC) 2 36 25
6th Mercury 467 Brad Bergeron Daniel Kim Seal Beach YC 8 6 9 4 4 (11 DNC) 42 31
7th Mercury 571 Hal McCormack Anne McCormack San Francisco YC 4 7 6 7 8 (11 DNC) 43 32
8th Mercury 580 Pax Davis George Gerwe St Francis YC 10 3 7 9 7 (11 DNC) 47 36
9th Mercury 542 Eric Conn Don Shirley Alamitos Bay YC 9 9 5 8 5 (11 DNC) 47 36
10th Mercury 468 Thomas Priest Kate Wall HLBC 6 10 10 6 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 54 43

Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Portsmouth 323 Dominic Meo III Deandra Morse Alamitos Bay YC 2 3 4 (6) 4 2 1 22 16
2nd Portsmouth 67 Steve Crooke   4 4 3 5 1 1 (11 DNC) 29 18
3rd Portsmouth 821 Rich Vaught Bob Bisshop/Mark Rastillo Alamitos Bay YC 1 1 1 1 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 37 26
4th Portsmouth 97 William Dimpfl Erik Schweitzer Alamitos Bay YC 7 (8) 8 8 2 4 2 39 31
5th Portsmouth 3627 Vincent Paternoster Vadim Mantelzak South Coast Corinthian YC 6 2 2 3 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 46 35
6th Portsmouth 3067 John Richardson Mark Brazil South Bay Yacht RC 3 5 5 2 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 48 37
7th Portsmouth 318 Joel Giacomino Matt Fitzpatrick (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 3 3 3 53 42
8th Portsmouth 2218 Matt Sampson   South Coast Corinthian YC 8 6 7 4 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 58 47
9th Portsmouth 494 Tarek Elsharhawy David Schak Alamitos Bay YC 5 7 6 7 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 58 47
10th Portsmouth 53718 Riley Gibbs Kristopher Swanson Alamitos Bay YC (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 77 66

Viper 640 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Viper 640 187 Kevin Taugher Chuck Tripp/Mike Pentecost Alamitos Bay YC (2) 1 1 1 1 2 1 9 7
2nd Viper 640 1148 Philip Toth Dustin Durant MYC 1 (3) 3 3 2 1 2 15 12
3rd Viper 640 38 Kevin Brown Greg Dair Alamitos Bay YC 3 2 2 2 (4) 3 4 20 16
4th Viper 640 64 Tom Hudson Todd Downey Anacapa YC 5 (6) 6 5 3 4 3 32 26
5th Viper 640 149 Larry Scarbrough   King Harbor YC 4 5 4 6 (9) 9 5 42 33
6th Viper 640 173 Tim Carter   Alamitos Bay YC (9) 4 5 8 5 7 7 45 36
7th Viper 640 110 Paul Scott Daniel Milefchik CRA Cortez RA 6 7 (9) 7 7 5 6 47 38
8th Viper 640 104 Dave M illett Bob Pettingill/Holland Pettingill TPYC 7 8 7 4 8 6 (9) 49 40
9th Viper 640 27 Stephen Brown   AYC 8 (9) 8 9 6 8 8 56 47
10th Viper 640 49 Dennis Law   San Luis Yacht Club (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 77 66

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9153 Joesph Hou   Newport Harbor YC 1 1 1 1 (2) 2 1 9 7
2nd Sabot A 10252 Alan Peoples   Alamitos Bay YC 2 (3) 2 3 1 1 2 14 11
3rd Sabot A 10155 Erik Hou   Newport Harbor YC (3) 2 3 2 3 3 3 19 16

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 10023 Bradley Clinton   Alamitos Bay YC (3) 1 3 1 2 1 2 13 10
2nd Sabot B 9990 Willem Perry   Mission Bay YC 4 2 (5) 5 1 2 3 22 17
3rd Sabot B 9927 Skylar Jacobsen   Newport Harbor YC 2 (5) 4 3 5 3 1 23 18
4th Sabot B 10065 Jacob Warren   Alamitos Bay YC (5) 3 1 2 3 5 4 23 18
5th Sabot B 8376 Jonathan Chance   Newport Harbor YC 1 4 2 4 4 4 (5) 24 19
6th Sabot B 8669 Sammy Elsharhawy   Alamitos Bay YC 6 6 6 (8 DNC) 6 6 6 44 36
7th Sabot B 9155 Reid Wiley   Newport Harbor YC (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 56 48

Lido 14 A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 A 2506 Mark Ryan Smoking Hot Lady friend CSULB Sailing Team 1 2 1 5 (14 DNC) 1 1 25 11
2nd Lido 14 A 2511 Adam Elsharhawy Stuart Robertson Alamitos Bay YC 3 1 2 1 (4) 3 2 16 12
3rd Lido 14 A 4339 John Gresham Melody Wong Alamitos Bay YC 2 4 4 2 2 (6) 4 24 18
4th Lido 14 A 4790 Shane Young Foya Lazare Long Beach YC (5) 5 3 3 3 2 5 26 21
5th Lido 14 A 3883 Kevin Thomas Amanda Wayne Alamitos Bay YC (14 OCS) 3 6 4 1 4 6 38 24
6th Lido 14 A 4029 Tracy Conn Bill Moore Alamitos Bay YC 4 7 7 7 (8) 8 7 48 40
7th Lido 14 A 3001 Gabe Ferramola Jackie Zolneirowitz Alamitos Bay YC 6 8 5 6 7 10 (11) 53 42
8th Lido 14 A 6249 Stephen Paul Washburn Christopher Washburn Alamitos Bay YC 7 9 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 6 7 8 65 51
9th Lido 14 A 4963 Jim Drury Bruce Wasson ABYC/BCYC 8 10 8 8 10 (11) 10 65 54
10th Lido 14 A 2665 Bruce Golison Dina Corsi Alamitos Bay YC (14 OCS) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 5 5 3 69 55
11th Lido 14 A 1255 Dan Gilboa   Alamitos Bay YC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 9 9 9 83 69
12th Lido 14 A 4139 Jerry Thompson Mandi Smith Alamitos Bay YC (14 OCS) 6 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 90 76
13th Lido 14 A 6284 Steve Potter Kristina Potter SMWYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 98 84

Lido 14 B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 B 6171 Ethan Michaelis Ryan Schack Alamitos Bay YC 1 1 2 2 (3) 2 2 13 10
2nd Lido 14 B 3281 Dave Smith Jeanne Smith Alamitos Bay YC 3 2 1 1 1 4 (7) 19 12
3rd Lido 14 B 6277 Butch Michel   SSC 4 3 3 3 (8) 1 4 26 18
4th Lido 14 B 4150 Michael Eisehserl   Del Rey YC (6) 4 4 5 2 3 1 25 19
5th Lido 14 B 4075 Peter Bishop Nolan Peterson Alamitos Bay YC 5 5 (6) 4 4 5 6 35 29
6th Lido 14 B 4756 Cynthia Heavrin Holly Davis/ Kathy Reed Alamitos Bay YC 7 (9) 5 6 5 7 3 42 33
7th Lido 14 B 6302 Nora Elsharhawy   Alamitos Bay YC 2 7 (8) 7 7 8 8 47 39
8th Lido 14 B 2788 Travis VanDenBerg   - 8 6 9 (13 DNC) 9 9 9 63 50
9th Lido 14 B 5036 Kevin Kashima Kelly Cantley South Coast Corinthian YC (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 6 6 5 69 56
10th Lido 14 B 6 Evelyn Sanchez Thelonious Bilgewater Alamitos Bay YC 10 10 7 8 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 74 61
11th Lido 14 B 4952 Ken Reiff Angie Albright Alamitos Bay YC 9 8 10 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 79 66
12th Lido 14 B 4535 Joel Stone   Alamitos Bay YC (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 91 78

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9691 Millie Dorgan   San Diego YC (3) 1 1 1 1 1 1 9 6
2nd Sabot C1 9305 Harrington Bubb   Balboa YC 2 2 (5) 2 3 4 2 20 15
3rd Sabot C1 9444 Jack Plavan   San Diego YC 1 3 4 3 4 3 (5) 23 18
4th Sabot C1 8884 Madeline Bubb   Balboa YC 4 4 (6) 5 2 5 6 32 26
5th Sabot C1 10119 Caden Kraus   Newport Harbor YC 5 6 2 4 5 (12) 12 46 34
6th Sabot C1 9403 Taisei Hatter   San Diego YC 8 5 (10) 6 7 7 4 47 37
7th Sabot C1 10147 Cardine Horton   Newport Harbor YC (10) 9 8 9 8 8 3 55 45
8th Sabot C1 8971 Peter Joslin   Balboa YC 9 8 3 7 9 (10) 10 56 46
9th Sabot C1 9798 Jack Joslin   Balboa YC 7 10 7 10 12 (14) 7 67 53
10th Sabot C1 7637 Alex Van Dyke   LBYC/ABYC 13 12 (14) 12 11 2 8 72 58
11th Sabot C1 10209 Dillon Graveline   Bahia Corinthian YC 12 (15) 12 13 6 6 9 73 58
12th Sabot C1 1257 Pearce Mendoza   Dana Point YC (14) 11 9 8 10 9 13 74 60
13th Sabot C1 8948 Becca Welsh   Newport Harbor YC 6 7 11 11 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 83 67
14th Sabot C1 9151 Brett Peoples   Alamitos Bay YC 11 13 13 (15) 13 11 11 87 72
15th Sabot C1 9--9 Sarah Warren   Alamitos Bay YC (15) 14 15 14 14 13 14 99 84

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 8989 Max Brennan   Balboa YC 2 2 3 1 3 1 (4) 16 12
2nd Sabot C2 9347 Kai Malm   Newport Harbor YC 1 1 4 2 (7) 4 3 22 15
3rd Sabot C2 9970 Hailey Horton   Newport Harbor YC 3 3 (5) 3 1 5 2 22 17
4th Sabot C2 8347 Katherine Grubbs   Alamitos Bay YC (5) 5 2 5 2 3 1 23 18
5th Sabot C2 9522 Monica Grubbs   Alamitos Bay YC 4 6 1 4 (9) 8 7 39 30
6th Sabot C2 8906 Tara Rogers   Long Beach YC 6 4 8 (9) 5 2 9 43 34
7th Sabot C2 X Barrett Grubbs   Alamitos Bay YC 8 8 (9) 8 4 7 5 49 40
8th Sabot C2 10189 Kyle Van Lant   Long Beach YC (10 DNC) 7 7 7 6 6 8 51 41
9th Sabot C2 9999 Carley Simmons   Balboa YC 7 (9) 6 6 8 9 6 51 42

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 7604 Christina Van Dyke   LBYC/ABYC 1 2 2 (3) 1 1 1 11 8
2nd Sabot C3 6294 Noah Greenberg   Alamitos Bay YC 3 3 1 2 2 2 (5 DNC) 18 13
3rd Sabot C3 8342 Elisabeth Rossbach   Long Beach YC (5 DNC) 1 3 1 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 25 20
4th Sabot C3 9326 Ryan Elsharhawy   Alamitos Bay YC 2 4 4 (5 DNC) 3 5 DNC 5 DNC 28 23

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com