event burgee venue burgee

2013 SCYA Manning Regatta

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

Results as of 17:06 on March 3, 2013

Contents

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club CrewEmail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st CFJ
USA
DRYC1 Christopher Weis Dot Obel Del Rey YC   1.0 1.0 8.0 (14.0) 5.0 10.0 7.0 46.0 32.0
2nd CFJ
USA
DRYC4 Roberto Stevens Annika Garrett Del Rey YC   3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 (19.0) 3.0 15.0 56.0 37.0
3rd CFJ
USA
1206 Sean Segerblom Peyton Russell Newport Harbor YC   8.0 (53.0 DNF) 7.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 20.0 102.0 49.0
4th CFJ
USA
1 Johannes McElvain Rebecca Mcelvain San Diego YC   14.0 8.0 (15.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 13.0 65.0 50.0
5th CFJ
USA
SWYC1 Jack McGraw Mercedes McPhee SWYC/MBYC   9.0 14.0 4.0 22.0 2.0 1.0 (31.0) 83.0 52.0
6th CFJ
USA
DRYC2 Mimi Paz Sydney Avitia-Jacques Del Rey YC   (19.0) 10.0 12.0 17.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 74.0 55.0
7th CFJ
USA
9167 Rhodes Garner Shelby Gualter Newport Harbor YC   5.0 20.0 (22.0) 19.0 3.0 9.0 1.0 79.0 57.0
8th CFJ
USA
SDYC16 Cutter O'Connell Alexandra Fayer San Diego YC   13.0 15.0 2.0 10.0 12.0 (27.0) 16.0 95.0 68.0
9th CFJ
USA
SBYF7 Evan Heffernan Lucas Peirce Santa Barbara YC   7.0 4.0 (25.0) 4.0 16.0 21.0 17.0 94.0 69.0
10th CFJ
USA
BYC11 Christophe Killian   Balboa YC   16.0 9.0 10.0 20.0 4.0 (32.0) 12.0 103.0 71.0
11th CFJ
USA
CBYC2 Jessica McJones Caroline Salas California YC   23.0 6.0 20.0 9.0 (53.0 OCS) 4.0 11.0 126.0 73.0
12th CFJ
USA
7 Andy Reiter Luke Kellerhouse San Diego YC   12.0 5.0 (29.0) 16.0 27.0 13.0 4.0 106.0 77.0
13th CFJ
USA
1305 Keenan Chung Katie Calder Newport Harbor YC   2.0 3.0 (34.0) 23.0 14.0 11.0 25.0 112.0 78.0
14th CFJ
USA
CYC5 Frankie Dair William Line California YC   (30.0) 22.0 21.0 2.0 13.0 20.0 8.0 116.0 86.0
15th CFJ
USA
SDYC18 Charlie Miller Katherine Matheson San Diego YC   4.0 31.0 5.0 7.0 (32.0) 19.0 23.0 121.0 89.0
16th CFJ
USA
KHYF8 Joseph Schiff Kyle Collins King Harbor YC   17.0 21.0 1.0 21.0 18.0 (25.0) 19.0 122.0 97.0
17th CFJ
USA
MBYC4 Max Brill Ryan Ratliffe Mission Bay YC   10.0 23.0 13.0 6.0 (53.0 DNF) 18.0 28.0 151.0 98.0
18th CFJ
USA
BCYC3 Jacob Rosenberg Alex Westland Alamitos Bay YC   (47.0) 26.0 27.0 15.0 21.0 12.0 2.0 150.0 103.0
19th CFJ
USA
Cal3 Simone Staff Jackie Berlin California YC   (28.0) 11.0 9.0 5.0 24.0 28.0 26.0 131.0 103.0
20th CFJ
USA
KHYF4 Peter Neal Daniel Belton King Harbor YC   (39.0) 18.0 19.0 27.0 25.0 14.0 3.0 145.0 106.0
21st CFJ
USA
DRYC3 Cassie Obel Duke Saunders Del Rey YC   25.0 24.0 28.0 1.0 (36.0) 7.0 27.0 148.0 112.0
22nd CFJ
USA
1144 Carter Scott Patrick Shannon Newport Harbor YC   24.0 13.0 32.0 12.0 31.0 8.0 (33.0) 153.0 120.0
23rd CFJ
USA
CBYC3 Kaili Campbell Alex Smith Cabrillo Beach YC   33.0 25.0 17.0 28.0 7.0 15.0 (53.0 DNF) 178.0 125.0
24th CFJ
USA
VYC1 Taylor Schlub Ian Baldwin Ventura YC   29.0 35.0 14.0 29.0 9.0 (38.0) 9.0 163.0 125.0
25th CFJ
USA
Cal2 Phoebe Staff Jackie Dair California YC   18.0 7.0 24.0 35.0 (40.0) 22.0 24.0 170.0 130.0
26th CFJ
USA
1352 Soren Wilde Renee Berkus Santa Barbara YC   22.0 28.0 11.0 (30.0) 26.0 29.0 14.0 160.0 130.0
27th CFJ
USA
BYC9 Harrison Vandervort Megan Roach Balboa YC   (31.0) 12.0 30.0 26.0 23.0 17.0 29.0 168.0 137.0
28th CFJ
USA
MBYC1 Steven Leuck Megan Lansdale Mission Bay YC   26.0 30.0 6.0 (40.0) 29.0 37.0 10.0 178.0 138.0
29th CFJ
USA
125 Kate Madigan Eliza Moody Newport Harbor YC   21.0 19.0 18.0 31.0 15.0 36.0 (44.0) 184.0 140.0
30th CFJ
USA
DRYC5 Emilia Clementi Claire Hunt Del Rey YC   34.0 32.0 (37.0) 24.0 20.0 16.0 18.0 181.0 144.0
31st CFJ
USA
BYC5 Charlie Welsh Cassidy Shevitz Newport Harbor YC   35.0 16.0 39.0 25.0 (43.0) 26.0 5.0 189.0 146.0
32nd CFJ
USA
MBYC2 Sam Merson Ian Brill Mission Bay YC   6.0 29.0 36.0 (38.0) 10.0 31.0 35.0 185.0 147.0
33rd CFJ
USA
MBYC5 Aitana Mendiguren Grace Yakutis Coronado YC   27.0 (43.0) 16.0 32.0 34.0 30.0 21.0 203.0 160.0
34th CFJ
USA
SDYC15 Tristan Thrush Jesse McKnight San Diego YC   (38.0) 27.0 33.0 33.0 35.0 24.0 22.0 212.0 174.0
35th CFJ
USA
MBYC3 Cole Baker Tanner Chappko Mission Bay YC   15.0 (37.0) 31.0 34.0 37.0 23.0 36.0 213.0 176.0
36th CFJ
USA
1446 Briggs D'Eliscu Madeline Bubb Newport Harbor YC   11.0 40.0 35.0 (44.0) 11.0 42.0 42.0 225.0 181.0
37th CFJ
USA
1412 Jack Ryan Elizabeth Matheson San Diego YC   20.0 34.0 42.0 13.0 28.0 46.0 (53.0 DNF) 236.0 183.0
38th CFJ
USA
BCYC6 Connor Chung Madison Nadleman Bahia Corinthian YC   41.0 36.0 (46.0) 18.0 17.0 43.0 40.0 241.0 195.0
39th CFJ
USA
1447 Andrew Person Marley Mais Newport Harbor YC   (42.0) 17.0 38.0 37.0 41.0 33.0 34.0 242.0 200.0
40th CFJ
USA
KHYF12 Emi Stephanoff Alec Caterson King Harbor YC   36.0 41.0 (43.0) 41.0 22.0 39.0 30.0 252.0 209.0
41st CFJ
USA
1341 Sean Dahl Shannon Morris Newport Harbor YC   (45.0) 33.0 23.0 39.0 44.0 40.0 37.0 261.0 216.0
42nd CFJ
USA
BYC4 Wyatt Russell Lea Russell Balboa YC   32.0 38.0 (53.0 DNC) 36.0 45.0 44.0 32.0 280.0 227.0
43rd CFJ
USA
911 Zach Malcolm Athena Malcolm San Diego YC   (46.0) 39.0 26.0 45.0 39.0 35.0 45.0 275.0 229.0
44th CFJ
USA
KHYF5 Geoffrey St. John Drea Keswater King Harbor YC   (48.0) 42.0 44.0 46.0 42.0 34.0 38.0 294.0 246.0
45th CFJ
USA
1247 Kristina Miller Alexis Miller Newport Harbor YC   (49.0) 47.0 41.0 42.0 38.0 41.0 39.0 297.0 248.0
46th CFJ
USA
3 Jack Berg Alan Peoples LBYC/ ABYC   40.0 49.0 48.0 43.0 30.0 49.0 (53.0 DNC) 312.0 259.0
47th CFJ
USA
1451 Andrew Potter Wells Drayton Newport Harbor YC   44.0 46.0 47.0 (48.0) 33.0 45.0 46.0 309.0 261.0
48th CFJ
USA
CYC4 Marie Line Gavin Abraham California YC   37.0 (48.0) 40.0 47.0 47.0 48.0 43.0 310.0 262.0
49th CFJ
USA
1330 Robert Garrett Ian Wolcott Newport Harbor YC   (50.0) 45.0 45.0 50.0 46.0 50.0 41.0 327.0 277.0
50th CFJ
USA
BYC10 Ben Brough Chris Lee Balboa YC   43.0 44.0 (53.0 DNF) 49.0 48.0 47.0 47.0 331.0 278.0
51st CFJ
USA
DRYC6 Cooper Strong Hunter McLachlan Del Rey YC   (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 371.0 318.0
51st CFJ
USA
  Christopher Le Tilly Bates Balboa YC   (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 371.0 318.0

Laser Full Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club CrewEmail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Full
USA
187366 Peter Drasnin   California YC   2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNS) 26.0 11.0
2nd Laser Full
USA
204231 Dave Leuck   Mission Bay YC   1.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 14.0
3rd Laser Full
USA
171212 Brian Cottrell   King Harbor YC   4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
4th Laser Full
USA
195607 Terence Gallagher   UCLA   (15.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 46.0 31.0
5th Laser Full
USA
174300 Steve Kent   Balboa YC   5.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 41.0 32.0
6th Laser Full
USA
198694 Sanjai Kohli   Alamitos Bay YC   6.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0 DSQ) 50.0 35.0
7th Laser Full
USA
199793 Rodion Mazin   Alamitos Bay YC   3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 54.0 39.0
8th Laser Full
USA
179463 Steven Smith   Alamitos Bay YC   (8.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 47.0 39.0
9th Laser Full
USA
X1 Michael Kramer   Alamitos Bay YC   (15.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 61.0 46.0
10th Laser Full
USA
194072 Gator Cook   Balboa YC   9.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 65.0
11th Laser Full
USA
197989 Sumeet Patel   Alamitos Bay YC   7.0 10.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 84.0 69.0
12th Laser Full
USA
196108 Jorge A. Suarez   Alamitos Bay YC   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 90.0
12th Laser Full
USA
7 David Hughes       (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 90.0
12th Laser Full
USA
187388 Jay Golison   Alamitos Bay YC   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 90.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club CrewEmail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial
USA
199544 Paul Didham   San Diego YC   1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
2nd Laser Radial
USA
170039 Michael Sabourin   Newport Harbor YC   2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd Laser Radial
USA
200217 John Horton   Newport Harbor YC   (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 13.0
4th Laser Radial
USA
19440 Brian Maclean   Alamitos Bay YC   4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0 25.0
5th Laser Radial
USA
189740 Theresa Cornwell   Alamitos Bay YC   (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 32.0 26.0
6th Laser Radial
USA
187336 Ryan Schack   Alamitos Bay YC   5.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 DNF 47.0 39.0
7th Laser Radial
USA
148990 Robert Enrico   Alamitos Bay YC   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0

Lido 14 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club CrewEmail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Lido 14
USA
2665 Bruce Golison Dina Corsi Alamitos Bay YC   2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 22.0 18.0
2nd Lido 14
USA
2511 Stuart Robertson Sammy Elshaharwy Alamitos Bay YC   1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 31.0 21.0
3rd Lido 14
USA
3883 Kevin Thomas Amanda Wayne Alamitos Bay YC   (7.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 34.0 27.0
4th Lido 14
USA
6277 Rocket Townsend Thelonious Bilgewater Alamitos Bay YC   5.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 41.0 33.0
5th Lido 14
USA
4756 Kathryn Reed Cynthia Heavrin Alamitos Bay YC   6.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 46.0 37.0
6th Lido 14
USA
6284 Steve Potter Kristina Potter Santa Monica Windjammer YC   3.0 (10.0) 4.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 53.0 43.0
7th Lido 14
USA
6337 Charles Smith Joanna Warren Smith South Coast Corinthian YC   9.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 72.0 62.0
8th Lido 14
USA
6276 Kim Adam Dan McBreary Alamitos Bay YC   (10.0) 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 84.0 74.0
9th Lido 14
USA
1255 Dan Gilboa Max Geller Alamitos Bay YC   8.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 98.0 81.0
10th Lido 14
USA
872 Nathan Dalleska Kaitlyn Lucey Alamitos Bay YC   4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 100.0 83.0
11th Lido 14
USA
5024 Kevin Taugher Katie Taugher Alamitos Bay YC   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 113.0 96.0
12th Lido 14
USA
4150 Michael Eisenberg Julia Rychlik Del Rey YC   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 114.0 97.0
13th Lido 14
USA
4963 Bruce Wasson John Hauck Alamitos Bay YC   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 136.0
13th Lido 14
USA
3166 Butch Michel Sundance The Kid S.S.C.   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 136.0
13th Lido 14
USA
3281 Dave Smith Jeanne Smith Alamitos Bay YC   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 136.0
13th Lido 14
USA
3650 Greg Boudreaux Donovan McClelland Balboa YC   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 136.0

Naples Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club CrewEmail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Naples Sabot
USA
9535 Scott Mais   Newport Harbor YC   (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 20.0 16.0
2nd Naples Sabot
USA
8268 Jim Otis   Alamitos Bay YC   5.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 23.0
3rd Naples Sabot
USA
9153 Joseph Hou   Newport Harbor YC   2.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 34.0 25.0
4th Naples Sabot
USA
10155 Erik Hou   Newport Harbor YC   3.0 9.0 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 51.0 41.0
5th Naples Sabot
USA
9524 Mike Bartell   Balboa YC   8.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 13.0 64.0 45.0
6th Naples Sabot
USA
8376 Jonathan Chance   Newport Harbor YC   1.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 59.0 47.0
7th Naples Sabot
USA
9902 Ryan Ayale   Alamitos Bay YC   6.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 2.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0) 74.0 62.0
8th Naples Sabot
USA
9574 Kathy Weishampel   Alamitos Bay YC   11.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 5.0 79.0 66.0
9th Naples Sabot
USA
8904 Max Berg   Long Beach YC   9.0 5.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 4.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 78.0 66.0
10th Naples Sabot
USA
9901 John Ellis   Alamitos Bay YC   10.0 (12.0) 12.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 82.0 70.0
11th Naples Sabot
USA
7637 Alex Van Dyke   LBYC/ABYC   (12.0) 7.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 4.0 83.0 71.0
12th Naples Sabot
USA
9522 Terese Ivory   Alamitos Bay YC   7.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 116.0 97.0
13th Naples Sabot
USA
10136 Cole Pomeroy   Newport Harbor YC   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 125.0 106.0
14th Naples Sabot
USA
8592 Mary Riddick   Alamitos Bay YC   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 132.0 113.0
15th Naples Sabot
USA
001 Naam Kim   Alamitos Bay YC   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 171.0 152.0
15th Naples Sabot
USA
8516 MacIntyre Griggs   Long Beach YC   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 171.0 152.0
15th Naples Sabot
USA
9252 Ethan Michaelis   Alamitos Bay YC   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 171.0 152.0
15th Naples Sabot
USA
10119 Caden Kraus   Newport Harbor YC   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 171.0 152.0

Sabot C Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club CrewEmail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C
USA
6190 David Wood   Balboa YC   1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
2nd Sabot C
USA
8905 Max Brennan   Balboa YC   4.0 2.0 9.0 (10.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 40.0 30.0
3rd Sabot C
USA
10189 Kyle Van Lant   Long Beach YC   2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 40.0 32.0
4th Sabot C
USA
8173 Gray Hemans   Balboa YC   (13.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 47.0 34.0
5th Sabot C
USA
9151 Brett Peoples   Alamitos Bay YC   (10.0) 7.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 3.0 54.0 44.0
6th Sabot C
USA
9522 Monica Grubbs   Alamitos Bay YC   8.0 11.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 73.0 54.0
7th Sabot C
USA
7604 Christina Van Dyke   LBYC/ABYC   (15.0) 9.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 72.0 57.0
8th Sabot C
USA
9251 Keegan Leonard   San Diego YC   9.0 (13.0) 10.0 1.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 71.0 58.0
9th Sabot C
USA
10236 Barrett Grubbs   Alamitos Bay YC   6.0 6.0 (12.0) 5.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 81.0 69.0
10th Sabot C
USA
9492 Eric Jones   Newport Harbor YC   3.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 93.0 74.0
11th Sabot C
USA
7632 Peter Busch   San Diego YC   5.0 14.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 103.0 84.0
12th Sabot C
USA
8516 Mac Griggs   Long Beach YC   7.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 11.0 19.0 DNC 120.0 101.0
13th Sabot C
USA
8819 Dylan Wood   Balboa YC   16.0 16.0 (19.0 DNF) 13.0 12.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 7.0 123.0 104.0
14th Sabot C
USA
9306 Isabelle Meegan   BYC/LBYC   14.0 10.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 125.0 106.0
15th Sabot C
USA
5 Robert Little   ABYC/CYC   12.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 129.0 110.0
16th Sabot C
USA
9303 Morgan Williams   Newport Harbor YC   11.0 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 140.0 121.0
17th Sabot C
USA
9524 Dylan Bartell   Balboa YC   (19.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 14.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 158.0 139.0
18th Sabot C
USA
6294 Noah Greernberg   Alamitos Bay YC   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 161.0 142.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15
DSQDisqualification 15
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 53

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

www.abyc.org
abyc@abycorg

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com